Trari - Under construction. Good things are taking shape.
Trari › Creators
YouTube channel

Dungeons & Dragons

@dndwizards · The channel on YouTube

The numbers today

subscribers
753,000
total views
280,827,916
Videos on the channel
3,472
3 uploaded in the last 7 days
Last upload
3 days ago
September 23, 2026
Views per subscriber
372
average views per video: 80,883
Next milestone
1,000,000 subscribers
247,000 subscribers to go

Position on Trari and in the category

Among all 4499 channels on Trari

by subscribers
place 2240 of 4246

In the category Anime, comics and tabletop (37 channels)

by subscribers
place 15 of 36
subscribers
GothamChess
8,130,000
TeamFourStar
4,460,000
Critical Role
2,880,000
Geek & Sundry
2,400,000
ariki Anime
2,320,000
Prince Vegeta
1,960,000
Rhymestyle
1,300,000
Dimension 20
1,140,000
Geekdom101
784,000

The channel's latest videos

The last 15 videos uploaded to the channel, with today's numbers. Click a video to play it here.

VideoUploadedLengthViewsPer dayFirst dayLikesComments
OUR D&D: WoW CHARACTERS REVEALED | Dungeon MastersSeptember 23, 20261:52 short10,861--56013
The Weirdest Dungeon Masters Character Yet? | Dungeons & Dr…September 22, 20260:45 short22,839--1,02113
Neil Newbon's Next Role Revealed | Dungeons & DragonsSeptember 22, 20260:42 short12,775--52814
Finding Relationships in D&D with @sweeetanj and @GinnyDi |…September 18, 20260:39 short27,167--89713
D&D Arcana Unleased Full Campaign Recap | Dungeon MastersSeptember 18, 20261:26 short15,542--1219
Dark Sun Official D&D Theme — World Premiere Live at Gen ConSeptember 15, 20262:59 short82,464--2,107116
He Asked D&D for DM Advice. We Made Him a Bigger Offer.September 14, 20262:19 short17,849--20021
Curse of Krystophus | D&D Live One ShotSeptember 12, 20261:44:0229,094--33932
Therapeutic Rage | Dungeons & DragonsSeptember 12, 20260:38 short129,320--5,68149
Lessons from the Dungeon: Making the World Your Own | D&D T…September 11, 202658:5416,760--11815
5 Practices for Compelling Storytelling at Your Game Table …September 8, 202656:2662,934--1,11251
A FREUDIAN SLIP!?!?! | Dungeons & DragonsSeptember 7, 20260:57 short64,509--2,30417
Vampire: The Masquerade | Bones Of The Empire | D&D Live On…September 7, 20261:49:1638,439--60793
Jimothy Encounter | Dungeons & DragonsSeptember 6, 20261:29 short86,160--69915
Protect Matthew Lillard at all costs! | Dungeons & DragonsSeptember 5, 20260:41 short25,203--8628

Audience engagement

likes per 1,000 views
26.7 in the category: 39.0
comments per 1,000 views
0.7 in the category: 1.0
short vs long
11 short (up to 3 minutes), 4 long
average views per short video: 44,971
average views per long video: 36,806
Data source: Trari Social News, Trari Traffic Trends and Ranking Platform, Google YouTube
Subscriber, view, like and comment counts are YouTube's. Rates, usual days, rankings, comparisons and categories are Trari's own calculations.
Developed with YouTube

Similar channels